Quantcast
Friday, April 25, 2014

Indirect Auto Loan Rates (as of 04/24/2014)
Product Region New Automobile Rates
A+ A B C D Avg
New60MoCentral Midwest2.372.863.834.917.494.29
1YrUsed60MoCentral Midwest2.442.913.894.977.544.35
2YrUsed60MoCentral Midwest2.523.014.005.077.664.45
New60MoNortheast2.492.803.174.315.893.73
1YrUsed60MoNortheast2.512.823.194.355.863.75
2YrUsed60MoNortheast2.622.953.334.496.013.88
New60MoNorthwest2.472.853.605.277.674.37
1YrUsed60MoNorthwest2.482.863.615.287.684.38
2YrUsed60MoNorthwest2.572.983.745.397.774.49
New60MoSoutheast2.322.773.444.817.644.20
1YrUsed60MoSoutheast2.352.823.484.927.714.26
2YrUsed60MoSoutheast2.402.893.574.977.924.35
New60MoTexas & Southwest2.452.793.434.887.474.20
1YrUsed60MoTexas & Southwest2.462.803.444.897.484.21
2YrUsed60MoTexas & Southwest2.502.843.514.947.534.26
New60MoWestern2.633.284.005.338.314.71
1YrUsed60MoWestern2.663.334.075.498.454.80
2YrUsed60MoWestern2.713.394.175.658.544.89
Deposit Product Rates (as of 04/24/2014)
Product Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions National
Hi Low Avg Hi Low Avg Hi Low Avg
Interest Checking $2,5004.010.010.213.500.010.434.010.010.24
Premium Interest Checking $10K4.000.010.213.000.010.364.000.010.23
Regular Savings $1K4.000.010.1110.000.010.2210.000.010.13
Money Market $10K2.360.010.161.510.010.202.360.010.17
High Liquid Money Market $25K1.260.010.191.150.010.251.260.010.20
High Liquid Money Market $50K1.260.010.221.150.010.291.260.010.24
3 Month CD $25K0.800.010.110.800.010.210.800.010.12
6 Month CD $25K1.000.010.171.000.010.301.000.010.19
1 Year CD $25K1.510.010.281.150.010.441.510.010.31
2 Year CD $25K1.770.050.451.500.010.661.770.010.48
5 Year CD $25K2.530.050.982.530.251.412.530.031.06
1 Year Jumbo CD1.510.010.291.150.010.471.510.010.32
Fees and Service Charges (as of 04/24/2014)
Fees National Banks
Hi Low Avg
NSF Fee$44.00$9.00$32.04
ATM Surcharge Fee$5.00$0.00$2.67
Stop Payment Fee$40.00$0.00$30.22
Bill Pay Monthly Fee$35.00$0.00$6.38
Mortgage Rates (as of 04/24/2014)
Nat'l Avg Rate Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions Regional Averages
High Low Avg High Low Avg NW SW MW SE NE
15 Year Fixed Conforming3.604.803.113.603.993.093.543.643.593.583.613.59
30 Year Fixed Conforming4.445.633.074.434.793.924.424.464.444.444.454.42
15 Year Fixed Jumbo3.725.263.093.695.192.953.863.743.733.683.713.73
30 Year Fixed Jumbo4.375.953.684.325.643.984.674.344.384.364.384.38
3 Year Adjustable Conforming2.893.932.502.893.272.552.892.872.892.882.892.91
5 Year Adjustable Conforming2.933.592.572.933.432.542.922.932.952.942.922.92
7 Year Adjustable Conforming3.083.592.753.073.672.743.123.083.103.083.073.07
Home Equity Rates (as of 04/24/2014)
Type Nat'l Avg Rate Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions Regional Averages
High Low Avg High Low Avg NW SW MW SE NE
Home Equity Loans - 5 yr term, $25K, 80% LTV5.5938.7152.2405.8618.0002.4905.0325.8265.8005.4425.7865.151
Home Equity Loans - 10 yr term, $75K, 80% LTV5.6779.2502.2405.8198.0002.7505.3935.9425.8605.5975.8275.215
Home Equity Loans - 15 yr term, $125K, 80% LTV5.84510.2502.2405.9228.5003.0005.6986.0305.9345.8455.9125.548
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $25K, 80% LTV
Base Rate6.0969.5502.7406.3638.7502.4904.8286.1866.2945.9876.2365.838
Introductory Rate2.8525.2500.0002.6745.9900.0003.0963.4593.1462.9732.7092.360
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $75K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.4998.8002.7405.6728.5002.4904.6905.7015.6855.4535.4705.225
Introductory Rate2.7905.2500.0002.5885.9900.0003.0743.4593.0102.8882.7092.346
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $125K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.2828.4402.7505.4198.5002.4904.6685.5195.4245.3075.2384.988
Introductory Rate2.7605.2500.0002.5945.9900.0003.0153.4593.0052.9022.5172.328
Credit Card Rates (as of 04/24/2014)
Credit Cards Terms
APR Annual Fee Grace Period (Days)
Platinum Card$66.42025
Purchase APR11.017
Purchase Introductory APR0.553
Reward Card$82.87325
Purchase APR11.313
Purchase Introductory APR0.675

twitter
facebook
Already a subscriber? Log in here
Please note you must now log in with your email address and password.