Quantcast
Saturday, February 28, 2015

Indirect Auto Loan Rates (as of 02/28/2015)
Product Region New Automobile Rates
A+ A B C D Avg
New60MoCentral Midwest2.482.943.864.978.104.47
1YrUsed60MoCentral Midwest2.583.084.055.268.154.62
2YrUsed60MoCentral Midwest2.623.114.085.328.304.69
New60MoNortheast2.492.813.164.245.813.70
1YrUsed60MoNortheast2.512.823.174.275.833.72
2YrUsed60MoNortheast2.562.913.264.345.913.80
New60MoNorthwest2.643.003.805.377.964.55
1YrUsed60MoNorthwest2.643.033.885.428.154.63
2YrUsed60MoNorthwest2.703.143.995.708.584.82
New60MoSoutheast2.532.953.805.048.074.48
1YrUsed60MoSoutheast2.573.053.915.228.294.61
2YrUsed60MoSoutheast2.653.094.025.458.544.75
New60MoTexas & Southwest2.653.063.825.287.974.56
1YrUsed60MoTexas & Southwest2.663.103.935.428.114.64
2YrUsed60MoTexas & Southwest2.703.123.975.468.364.72
New60MoWestern2.713.263.985.318.044.66
1YrUsed60MoWestern2.733.304.125.568.334.81
2YrUsed60MoWestern2.773.394.245.808.474.94
Deposit Product Rates (as of 02/28/2015)
Product Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions National
Hi Low Avg Hi Low Avg Hi Low Avg
Interest Checking $2,5004.110.010.215.000.010.475.000.010.25
Premium Interest Checking $10K4.110.010.213.000.010.414.110.010.24
Regular Savings $1K4.000.010.1010.000.010.2110.000.010.12
Money Market $10K2.030.010.161.510.010.202.030.010.17
High Liquid Money Market $25K1.510.010.191.510.010.251.510.010.20
High Liquid Money Market $50K1.010.010.221.010.010.301.270.010.23
3 Month CD $25K0.800.010.110.800.020.220.800.010.12
6 Month CD $25K1.000.010.171.060.010.311.060.010.20
1 Year CD $25K1.510.010.271.210.010.471.510.010.31
2 Year CD $25K1.770.030.451.500.010.711.770.010.50
5 Year CD $25K2.530.051.012.550.251.522.550.051.10
1 Year Jumbo CD1.510.010.291.260.010.501.510.010.33
Fees and Service Charges (as of 02/28/2015)
Fees National Banks
Hi Low Avg
NSF Fee$45.00$5.00$32.24
ATM Surcharge Fee$5.00$0.00$2.69
Stop Payment Fee$40.00$0.00$30.42
Bill Pay Monthly Fee$30.00$0.00$6.70
Mortgage Rates (as of 02/28/2015)
Nat'l Avg Rate Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions Regional Averages
High Low Avg High Low Avg NW SW MW SE NE
15 Year Fixed Conforming3.274.552.823.283.722.593.133.293.263.253.293.26
30 Year Fixed Conforming3.895.293.193.884.793.333.873.893.913.863.903.89
15 Year Fixed Jumbo3.484.912.823.465.192.553.483.523.473.443.453.51
30 Year Fixed Jumbo3.985.393.293.945.393.474.153.953.993.953.974.02
3 Year Adjustable Conforming3.024.022.573.033.332.702.972.993.033.023.013.02
5 Year Adjustable Conforming3.033.552.573.033.362.452.983.033.033.033.013.02
7 Year Adjustable Conforming3.123.622.733.113.592.753.123.133.133.123.113.11
Home Equity Rates (as of 02/28/2015)
Type Nat'l Avg Rate Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions Regional Averages
High Low Avg High Low Avg NW SW MW SE NE
Home Equity Loans - 5 yr term, $25K, 80% LTV5.4828.5902.5905.7508.0001.9904.9355.5165.6765.4005.6865.118
Home Equity Loans - 10 yr term, $75K, 80% LTV5.4869.2502.5905.6058.0002.7505.2705.6385.6555.5725.5955.023
Home Equity Loans - 15 yr term, $125K, 80% LTV5.65510.2502.5905.6858.5002.8755.6025.7925.8015.6995.7285.317
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $25K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.8629.1902.7406.0748.7502.4904.8496.0466.1045.7805.7925.665
Introductory Rate2.8715.5000.0002.7575.7500.0003.0283.4683.2462.8712.7142.360
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $75K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.2738.6902.5405.4028.5002.4904.7195.5615.4975.2315.1295.033
Introductory Rate2.8515.5000.0002.7225.7500.0003.0113.4683.1672.9042.7762.346
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $125K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.0988.6902.3405.1898.5002.4904.7205.3885.2805.0565.0274.812
Introductory Rate2.8275.5000.0002.7465.7500.0002.9393.5283.2472.8642.5522.295
Credit Card Rates (as of 02/28/2015)
Credit Cards Terms
APR Annual Fee Grace Period (Days)
Platinum Card$71.56825
Purchase APR10.572
Purchase Introductory APR0.653
Reward Card$82.38925
Purchase APR11.307
Purchase Introductory APR1.007

Apr 08 - 10 | Card Forum & Expo

Chicago Downtown Marriott
Chicago, IL
More Info

Jun 01 - 03 | NCCR

Hyatt Regency
New Orleans
More Info

Don't Bank At Mazuma CU?
This ironic spot from Mazuma CU offers viewers a list of reasons NOT to bank at the credit union.
Already a subscriber? Log in here
Please note you must now log in with your email address and password.