Quantcast
Wednesday, January 28, 2015

Indirect Auto Loan Rates (as of 01/28/2015)
Product Region New Automobile Rates
A+ A B C D Avg
New60MoCentral Midwest2.482.943.854.977.924.43
1YrUsed60MoCentral Midwest2.563.064.025.237.964.57
2YrUsed60MoCentral Midwest2.623.124.085.338.124.65
New60MoNortheast2.502.803.154.265.763.69
1YrUsed60MoNortheast2.512.813.164.295.773.71
2YrUsed60MoNortheast2.562.913.254.365.843.78
New60MoNorthwest2.662.993.785.457.954.56
1YrUsed60MoNorthwest2.663.023.875.508.144.64
2YrUsed60MoNorthwest2.723.133.975.778.564.83
New60MoSoutheast2.532.953.795.048.074.48
1YrUsed60MoSoutheast2.573.043.915.228.294.61
2YrUsed60MoSoutheast2.653.094.025.458.544.75
New60MoTexas & Southwest2.613.043.795.287.804.50
1YrUsed60MoTexas & Southwest2.623.073.905.427.934.59
2YrUsed60MoTexas & Southwest2.663.093.945.468.184.67
New60MoWestern2.703.243.965.288.014.64
1YrUsed60MoWestern2.723.284.105.538.304.79
2YrUsed60MoWestern2.753.374.225.758.454.91
Deposit Product Rates (as of 01/28/2015)
Product Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions National
Hi Low Avg Hi Low Avg Hi Low Avg
Interest Checking $2,5004.110.010.215.000.010.485.000.010.25
Premium Interest Checking $10K4.110.010.213.000.010.414.110.010.24
Regular Savings $1K4.000.010.1010.000.010.2110.000.010.12
Money Market $10K2.360.010.161.510.010.202.360.010.17
High Liquid Money Market $25K1.510.010.191.510.010.251.510.010.20
High Liquid Money Market $50K1.150.010.221.150.010.301.270.010.23
3 Month CD $25K0.830.010.110.800.020.220.830.010.12
6 Month CD $25K1.000.010.171.060.010.311.060.010.20
1 Year CD $25K1.510.010.271.200.010.471.510.010.31
2 Year CD $25K1.770.050.451.500.010.701.770.010.50
5 Year CD $25K2.530.051.022.550.251.512.550.051.10
1 Year Jumbo CD1.510.010.291.210.010.501.510.010.33
Fees and Service Charges (as of 01/28/2015)
Fees National Banks
Hi Low Avg
NSF Fee$45.00$5.00$32.21
ATM Surcharge Fee$5.00$0.00$2.70
Stop Payment Fee$40.00$0.00$30.41
Bill Pay Monthly Fee$30.00$0.00$6.72
Mortgage Rates (as of 01/28/2015)
Nat'l Avg Rate Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions Regional Averages
High Low Avg High Low Avg NW SW MW SE NE
15 Year Fixed Conforming3.234.342.703.253.722.643.053.253.193.213.273.25
30 Year Fixed Conforming3.765.043.203.744.793.153.773.753.763.723.773.77
15 Year Fixed Jumbo3.454.812.823.455.192.603.433.473.423.453.463.46
30 Year Fixed Jumbo3.885.323.183.855.393.374.043.843.893.853.893.92
3 Year Adjustable Conforming2.943.932.472.943.262.602.912.902.942.932.932.95
5 Year Adjustable Conforming2.953.472.442.953.332.402.922.942.962.952.942.94
7 Year Adjustable Conforming3.033.592.633.023.502.613.063.043.043.013.033.02
Home Equity Rates (as of 01/28/2015)
Type Nat'l Avg Rate Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions Regional Averages
High Low Avg High Low Avg NW SW MW SE NE
Home Equity Loans - 5 yr term, $25K, 80% LTV5.5068.5902.5905.7568.0001.9905.0095.5065.7185.4065.7175.171
Home Equity Loans - 10 yr term, $75K, 80% LTV5.5199.2502.5905.6118.0002.7505.3445.6565.7045.5765.6325.082
Home Equity Loans - 15 yr term, $125K, 80% LTV5.67210.2502.5905.6718.5002.8755.6745.7765.8355.7055.7585.344
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $25K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.9288.9902.7406.1678.7502.4904.8516.0146.0785.8705.9435.783
Introductory Rate2.9866.0000.0002.9425.7500.0003.0424.0713.2893.0982.7932.360
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $75K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.3468.3402.5405.4978.5002.4904.7205.5605.4875.3065.3145.127
Introductory Rate2.9796.0000.0002.9425.7500.0003.0234.0713.2893.0982.8472.346
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $125K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.1098.3402.4405.2078.5002.4904.7255.3365.2715.0695.0444.880
Introductory Rate2.9606.0000.0002.9665.7500.0002.9514.1913.3343.1342.6272.295
Credit Card Rates (as of 01/28/2015)
Credit Cards Terms
APR Annual Fee Grace Period (Days)
Platinum Card$71.56825
Purchase APR10.587
Purchase Introductory APR0.647
Reward Card$81.14525
Purchase APR11.330
Purchase Introductory APR0.926

Apr 08 - 10 | Card Forum & Expo

Chicago Downtown Marriott
Chicago, IL
More Info

Jun 01 - 03 | NCCR

Hyatt Regency
New Orleans
More Info

Try not to sing along...
You probably won't hear this song on the radio anytime soon, but just try getting this CU-friendly jingle out of your head.
Already a subscriber? Log in here
Please note you must now log in with your email address and password.