Quantcast
Friday, July 11, 2014

Indirect Auto Loan Rates (as of 07/10/2014)
Product Region New Automobile Rates
A+ A B C D Avg
New60MoCentral Midwest2.332.893.845.067.994.42
1YrUsed60MoCentral Midwest2.483.044.005.198.114.57
2YrUsed60MoCentral Midwest2.553.114.095.338.214.66
New60MoNortheast2.432.753.124.315.843.69
1YrUsed60MoNortheast2.482.783.154.365.873.73
2YrUsed60MoNortheast2.592.993.304.526.033.89
New60MoNorthwest2.542.903.665.337.834.45
1YrUsed60MoNorthwest2.552.913.675.347.854.47
2YrUsed60MoNorthwest2.643.043.825.448.044.60
New60MoSoutheast2.412.873.705.078.134.44
1YrUsed60MoSoutheast2.442.933.735.178.224.50
2YrUsed60MoSoutheast2.563.023.825.218.294.58
New60MoTexas & Southwest2.542.963.655.227.754.42
1YrUsed60MoTexas & Southwest2.562.983.685.277.834.46
2YrUsed60MoTexas & Southwest2.603.023.755.347.894.52
New60MoWestern2.603.223.915.267.864.57
1YrUsed60MoWestern2.643.283.995.438.024.67
2YrUsed60MoWestern2.723.404.155.588.194.81
Deposit Product Rates (as of 07/10/2014)
Product Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions National
Hi Low Avg Hi Low Avg Hi Low Avg
Interest Checking $2,5004.010.010.213.500.010.454.010.010.24
Premium Interest Checking $10K4.000.010.213.000.010.384.000.010.24
Regular Savings $1K5.000.010.1110.000.010.2210.000.010.13
Money Market $10K2.360.010.162.000.010.212.360.010.17
High Liquid Money Market $25K1.260.010.202.000.010.252.000.010.21
High Liquid Money Market $50K1.260.010.232.000.010.302.000.010.24
3 Month CD $25K0.800.010.110.800.020.210.800.010.12
6 Month CD $25K1.000.010.171.010.010.301.010.010.19
1 Year CD $25K1.510.010.281.250.010.441.510.010.31
2 Year CD $25K1.770.050.451.500.010.661.770.010.49
5 Year CD $25K2.530.050.992.510.251.432.530.031.07
1 Year Jumbo CD1.510.010.291.250.010.471.510.010.32
Fees and Service Charges (as of 07/10/2014)
Fees National Banks
Hi Low Avg
NSF Fee$45.00$5.00$32.07
ATM Surcharge Fee$5.00$0.00$2.67
Stop Payment Fee$40.00$0.00$30.08
Bill Pay Monthly Fee$35.00$0.00$6.38
Mortgage Rates (as of 07/10/2014)
Nat'l Avg Rate Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions Regional Averages
High Low Avg High Low Avg NW SW MW SE NE
15 Year Fixed Conforming3.484.662.513.483.742.973.433.523.483.463.493.48
30 Year Fixed Conforming4.315.553.604.304.673.664.304.334.324.284.314.29
15 Year Fixed Jumbo3.655.263.073.635.192.923.763.703.653.593.643.66
30 Year Fixed Jumbo4.255.923.554.205.523.854.534.234.264.224.264.28
3 Year Adjustable Conforming2.873.912.472.873.202.532.862.852.882.862.862.89
5 Year Adjustable Conforming2.923.662.552.923.352.472.902.912.932.932.902.91
7 Year Adjustable Conforming3.063.572.743.053.582.683.083.063.073.063.053.05
Home Equity Rates (as of 07/10/2014)
Type Nat'l Avg Rate Banks & Thrifts Credit Unions Regional Averages
High Low Avg High Low Avg NW SW MW SE NE
Home Equity Loans - 5 yr term, $25K, 80% LTV5.6318.7152.2405.9098.0002.4905.0775.8935.8015.4715.8815.179
Home Equity Loans - 10 yr term, $75K, 80% LTV5.6419.2502.2405.7798.0002.7505.3745.8955.7825.5895.7935.229
Home Equity Loans - 15 yr term, $125K, 80% LTV5.77410.2502.2405.8288.5003.0005.6835.8875.8685.7435.8825.533
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $25K, 80% LTV
Base Rate6.1019.5502.7406.3648.7502.4904.8386.1506.2846.0056.2615.876
Introductory Rate2.8725.2500.0002.7345.9900.0003.0643.3663.1723.0002.8072.371
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $75K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.4498.8002.7405.6218.5002.4904.7175.6235.6535.3615.4585.207
Introductory Rate2.7915.2500.0002.6435.9900.0003.0003.3663.0192.9112.7162.356
Home Equity Lines of Credit - $125K, 80% LTV
Base Rate5.1678.3402.7505.2848.5002.4904.6965.3605.2995.1695.1534.944
Introductory Rate2.7815.2500.0002.6545.9900.0002.9773.5663.0502.9272.5042.347
Credit Card Rates (as of 07/10/2014)
Credit Cards Terms
APR Annual Fee Grace Period (Days)
Platinum Card$69.20425
Purchase APR11.018
Purchase Introductory APR0.565
Reward Card$85.39725
Purchase APR11.340
Purchase Introductory APR0.681


A look at credit union partners and what they will be offering at NAFCU's upcoming Annual Meeting & Convention in Las Vegas.
twitter
facebook
Oct 20 - 22 | PayThink (formerly ATM, Debit & Prepaid Forum)

JW Marriott Desert Ridge
Phoenix, AZ
More Info

Oct 27 - 29 | Financial Services Collections & Operational Risk Conference

The Cosmopolitan
Las Vegas, NV
More Info

Interra CU Commercial
Take a look at this spot from Interra CU, highlighting the CU's mobile banking and card options.
Already a subscriber? Log in here
Please note you must now log in with your email address and password.